Force Load Font
Soluble (or effervescent) paracetamol can get to work faster than standard paracetamol, since the paracetamol is already broken down when it is dissolves.
Do not take any other medicines containing paracetamol while taking this medicine.
If you take too many tablets, talk to a doctor/attend a hospital immediately even if you feel well. Paracetamol overdoses can cause serious, delayed liver damage.
Do not take for more than 3 days unless instructed by your doctor.
Paracetamol Effervescent Tablets are considered high in sodium, take this into account if you are on a low salt diet.
Relieving symptoms of cold, flu and sore throats.
One to two tablets to be taken up to four times daily. A maximum dose of 8 tablets in any 24 hour period.
Download Patient Information Leaflet
Add to Bag
Finish, choose your treatment below
RETURNS AND REFUND POLICY
49-51 Crow Road, Glasgow, G11 7SH
Place of registration:
124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX